California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus excubitus var. austromontanus - Southern montane grape lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus excubitus var. austromontanus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2006 Chris Wagner

Parent species:
Lupinus excubitus

Synonyms:
Lupinus austromontanus
Lupinus excubitus ssp. austromontanus