California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus elmeri - Elmer's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2010 Sangeet Khalsa

2010 Sangeet Khalsa
What plants grow with Lupinus elmeri ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Lupinus albicaulis var. sylvestris
Lupinus sylvestris

Mobile Version of this page