California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus dalesiae - Quincy lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2009 John Dittes

2019 Matt Berger

2013 David popp

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus adsurgens var. undulatus
Lupinus formosus var. clemensiae

Mobile Version of this page