California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus covillei - Shaggy lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2014 James Gonsman

2021 Steve Matson

2021 Steve Matson

1993 Dan Post
What plants grow with Lupinus covillei ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Lupinus dasyphyllus
Lupinus gracilentus var. covillei

Mobile Version of this page