California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus concinnus - Bajada lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2017 B.J. Dion

2012 Molly Steele

2012 Molly Steele

2017 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus agardhianus
Lupinus concinnus ssp. concinnus
Lupinus concinnus ssp. optatus
Lupinus concinnus ssp. orcuttii
Lupinus pallidus

Mobile Version of this page