California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus citrinus var. deflexus - Mariposa lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lupinus citrinus var. deflexus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
© 2009 Michael Osborne

Parent species:
Lupinus citrinus

California Listing:

CT - 01/90

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus deflexus

Distribution

Counties:
Mariposa

Jepson Bioregions:
Sierra Nevada Foothills