California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus breweri var. grandiflorus - Showy brewer's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2012 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2013 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Lupinus breweri

Synonyms:
Lupinus breweri var. clokeyanus
Lupinus campbellae var. bernardinus
Lupinus campbellae
Lupinus tegeticulatus var. grandiflorus

Mobile Version of this page