California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus breweri var. bryoides - Matted brewer's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus breweri var. bryoides Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lupinus breweri

Synonyms:
Lupinus tegeticulatus

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Inyo
Madera
Mono
Placer
Tulare
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Transverse Ranges
Sierra Nevada East