California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus bicolor - Lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Sonoma LeBallister's Seed and Fertilizers  PROFILE 
Santa Rosa 95407
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2013 Jack Gedney

2018 Stacie Wolny

2013 James Gonsman

2018 Matthew Allen
What plants grow with Lupinus bicolor ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus bicolor ssp. bicolor
Lupinus bicolor ssp. marginatus
Lupinus bicolor ssp. microphyllus
Lupinus bicolor ssp. pipersmithii
Lupinus bicolor ssp. tridentatus
Lupinus bicolor ssp. umbellatus
Lupinus bicolor var. rostratus
Lupinus bicolor var. tetraspermus
Lupinus bicolor var. tridentatus
Lupinus bicolor var. trifidus
Lupinus bicolor var. umbellatus
Lupinus congdonii
Lupinus polycarpus
Lupinus rostratus
Lupinus sabulosus
Lupinus umbellatus

Mobile Version of this page