California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus benthamii - Spider lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2020 CeCe Hurst

2015 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

2015 Debra L. Cook
What plants grow with Lupinus benthamii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus benthamii var. benthamii
Lupinus benthamii var. opimus

Mobile Version of this page