California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus argenteus var. palmeri - Palmer's silver lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus argenteus var. palmeri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lupinus argenteus

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus palmeri

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
Inyo
Mono
Modoc
Plumas
Shasta

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East