California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthus - Silvery lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2017 Adam Chasey

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

New Names:
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus

Parent species:
Lupinus argenteus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Northern Juniper Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus Xinyoensis
Lupinus caudatus ssp. caudatus
Lupinus caudatus
Lupinus inyoensis

Mobile Version of this page