California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus argenteus var. argenteus - Silvery lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2015 Ron Wolf

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Lupinus argenteus

Synonyms:
Lupinus argenteus ssp. argenteus
Lupinus argenteus var. laxiflorus
Lupinus laxiflorus
Lupinus sublanatus

Mobile Version of this page