California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus arbustus - Long spurred lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2004 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen
What plants grow with Lupinus arbustus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus arbustus ssp. arbustus
Lupinus arbustus ssp. calcaratus
Lupinus arbustus var. montanus
Lupinus silvicola

Mobile Version of this page