California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus arboreus var. eximius - San mateo tree lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lupinus arboreus var. eximius Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
2014 Toni Corelli

Parent species:
Lupinus arboreus

Synonyms:
Lupinus eximius