California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus apertus - Naked lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2010 Steven Perry

2010 Steven Perry

2010 Steven Perry

2010 Steven Perry

Synonyms:
Lupinus andersonii var. apertus

Mobile Version of this page