California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus angustiflorus - Narrow flowered lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2018 Steven Perry

2018 Steven Perry

2018 Steven Perry

2009 Barry Breckling

Synonyms:
Lupinus andersonii var. christinae
Lupinus christinae
Lupinus reticularis

Mobile Version of this page