California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus andersonii - Anderson's lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2010 Keir Morse

2006 Steve Matson

2010 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus andersonii var. andersonii
Lupinus rinae

Mobile Version of this page