California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus albifrons var. douglasii - Douglas' silver bush lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

Parent species:
Lupinus albifrons

Synonyms:
Lupinus douglasii var. fallax
Lupinus fallax

Mobile Version of this page