California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus albifrons var. collinus - Silver bush lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Marin Mostly Natives Nursery  PROFILE 
Tomales 94971
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lupinus albifrons var. collinus Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
  Toxicity:
MAJOR
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Lupinus albifrons

Synonyms:
Lupinus albifrons var. flumineus