California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus albifrons var. albifrons - Silver bush lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2020 Susan McDougall

2018 John Doyen

2020 Susan McDougall

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Lupinus albifrons

Synonyms:
Lupinus albifrons var. eminens
Lupinus eminens
Lupinus jucundus

Mobile Version of this page