California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus albicaulis var. albicaulis - Sicklekeel lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2007 Jerry Murray

2006 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Lupinus albicaulis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus falcifer
Lupinus quercetorum
Lupinus wolfianus

Mobile Version of this page