California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus affinis - Fleshy lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2013 Jake Ruygt

2018 Debra L. Cook

1992 Robert E. Preston, Ph.D.

2018 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Northern Coastal Scrub
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Lupinus nanus var. carnosulus

Mobile Version of this page