California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus adsurgens var. lilacinus - Drew's silky lupine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

Rick York and CNPS

Rick York and CNPS

Parent species:
Lupinus adsurgens

Synonyms:
Lupinus alcis-montis
Lupinus aliceae
Lupinus brandegeei
Lupinus lilacinus

Mobile Version of this page