California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lupinus Xinyoensis -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2017 Adam Chasey

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Lupinus Xinyoensis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Lupinus argenteus var. heteranthus

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lupinus inyoensis var. demissus
Lupinus inyoensis var. eriocalyx
Lupinus inyoensis

Mobile Version of this page