California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ludwigia repens - Creeping water primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Nancy Hamlett

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isnardia intermedia
Isnardia repens
Ludwigia natans var. stipitata
Ludwigia natans
Ludwigia repens var. rotundata
Ludwigia repens var. stipitata

Mobile Version of this page