California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ludwigia peploides ssp. peploides - Floating water primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

2012 Jean Pawek

2005 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Ludwigia peploides

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Jussiaea californica
Jussiaea peploides
Jussiaea repens var. californica
Jussiaea repens var. peploides

Mobile Version of this page