California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ludwigia palustris - Marsh purslane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2019 Lenihan Mazur

2010 Jean Pawek

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Isnardia palustris
Ludwigia palustris var. americana
Ludwigia palustris var. nana
Ludwigia palustris var. pacifica

Mobile Version of this page