California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus scoparius var. scoparius - Deerweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2002 Charles E. Jones

2015 John Doyen

2016 Susan McDougall

2013 Susan McDougall

New Names:
Acmispon glaber var. glaber

Parent species:
Lotus scoparius

Synonyms:
Hosackia glabra
Lotus scoparius var. perplexans

Mobile Version of this page