California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus salsuginosus var. salsuginosus - Coastal lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

New Names:
Acmispon maritimus var. maritimus

Parent species:
Lotus salsuginosus

Synonyms:
Hosackia maritima

Mobile Version of this page