California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus rigidus - Desert lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2004 James M. Andre

2003 Michael Charters

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hosackia rigida

Mobile Version of this page