California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus oblongifolius var. oblongifolius - Narrow leaved lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2014 David popp

2019 David popp

2017 Ron Vanderhoff

2009 Keir Morse

New Names:
Hosackia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia

Parent species:
Lotus oblongifolius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hosackia lathyroides
Hosackia oblongifolia
Hosackia torreyi
Lotus oblongifolius var. nevadensis
Lotus oblongifolius var. torreyi
Lotus torreyi

Mobile Version of this page