California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus oblongifolius var. cupreus - Copper flowered bird's foot trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.3]

New Names:
Hosackia oblongifolia var. cuprea

Parent species:
Lotus oblongifolius

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Hosackia cuprea
Lotus cupreus

Mobile Version of this page