California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus junceus var. biolettii - Bioletti's rush lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2013 Aaron Arthur

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2013 Aaron Arthur

2017 John Doyen

New Names:
Acmispon junceus var. biolettii

Parent species:
Lotus junceus

Synonyms:
Lotus biolettii

Mobile Version of this page