California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus heermannii var. orbicularis - Round leaved heermann's lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2019 Patrick Furtado

2014 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Acmispon heermannii var. orbicularis

Parent species:
Lotus heermannii

Synonyms:
Hosackia tomentosa
Lotus eriophorus
Lotus heermannii var. eriophorus

Mobile Version of this page