California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus haydonii - Pygmy lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.3]

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

New Names:
Acmispon haydonii

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hosackia haydonii

Mobile Version of this page