California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus dendroideus var. traskiae - San clemente island lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Dylan Neubauer

New Names:
Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae

Parent species:
Lotus dendroideus

California Listing:

CE

Federal Listing:

FE

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus scoparius ssp. traskiae

Mobile Version of this page