California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus dendroideus var. dendroideus - Island deerweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.2]

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2006 Matt Below

2016 Dan Shimmon

1993 Dean Wm. Taylor

New Names:
Acmispon dendroideus var. dendroideus

Parent species:
Lotus dendroideus

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hosackia dendroidea
Lotus scoparius var. dendroideus

Mobile Version of this page