California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus crassifolius var. crassifolius - Broad leaved lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2017 Diane Etchison

2018 Aaron Echols

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Lotus crassifolius

Synonyms:
Hosackia crassifolia

Mobile Version of this page