California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus benthamii - Bentham's deerweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2004 Aaron Schusteff

2012 Terrence Gosliner

2019 Rebecca Schoenenberger

Charles Webber 1998 California Academy of Sciences

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Hosackia cystoides
Lotus scoparius var. perplexans

Mobile Version of this page