California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus argyraeus var. multicaulis - Scrub lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.3]

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

2012 Keir Morse

2012 Keir Morse

New Names:
Acmispon argyraeus var. multicaulis

Parent species:
Lotus argyraeus

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Hosackia wrightii ssp. multicaulis
Hosackia wrightii var. multicaulis
Lotus argyraeus ssp. multicaulis
Lotus wrightii var. multicaulis

Mobile Version of this page