California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus argophyllus var. argophyllus - Southern california silver lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2015 Keir Morse

2014 Neal Kramer

2019 dora black

2014 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Acmispon argophyllus var. argophyllus

Parent species:
Lotus argophyllus

Synonyms:
Hosackia argophylla var. decora
Hosackia argophylla
Lotus argophyllus ssp. decorus
Lotus argophyllus var. decorus

Mobile Version of this page