California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus argophyllus var. adsurgens - San clemente island bird's foot trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

New Names:
Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens

Parent species:
Lotus argophyllus

California Listing:

CE

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Lotus argophyllus ssp. adsurgens

Mobile Version of this page