California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus aboriginus - Rose flowered lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2019 jon thompson

2019 jon thompson

J. E.(Jed) and Bonnie McClellan 2005 California Academy of Sciences

2012 Aaron Arthur

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hosackia rosea
Lotus crassifolius var. subglaber
Lotus stipularis var. subglaber

Mobile Version of this page