California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium vaginatum - Sheathed lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2013 Jake Ruygt

2012 Dean Wm. Taylor,Ph.D.

2008 Sean B. Smith

2008 Sean B. Smith

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lomatium plummerae var. helleri
Lomatium utriculatum var. papillatum

Mobile Version of this page