California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium utriculatum - Hog fennel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2018 Abbot Chambers

2018 Matthew Allen

2008 Keir Morse

2007 George W. Hartwell
What plants grow with Lomatium utriculatum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lomatium utriculatum var. anthemifolium
Lomatium vaseyi

Mobile Version of this page