California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium rigidum - Stiff lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2016 John Doyen

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Cogswellia rigida

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page