California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium parvifolium - Small leaved lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2011 Chris Winchell

2011 Chris Winchell

2013 John Doyen

2004 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Lomatium parvifolium var. pallidum

Mobile Version of this page