California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium parryi - Parry's lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2006 Trent M. Draper

2008 Jason E. Willand

2008 Jason E. Willand

2008 Jason E. Willand

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Aletes parryi

Mobile Version of this page