California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lomatium nudicaule - Pestle lomatium

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Cogswellia nudicaulis
Peucedanum robustum

Mobile Version of this page